Three Bridges Run April
Apr
18
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: https://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/three-bridges-run
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
Long Runposition | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James McKibbin | 19:10:41 | 19:55:01 | 00:44:20 | Winner | 15 |
2 | Brad Stacey | 19:02:31 | 19:57:43 | 00:55:12 | Time Set | 5 |
3 | Amanda Adams | 18:43:00 | 19:58:01 | 01:15:01 | 7 | |
4 | Rachael Williams | 18:48:00 | 19:58:56 | 01:10:56 | 7 | |
5 | Nik Whalley | 19:09:26 | 19:59:00 | 00:49:34 | 6 | |
6 | Tony Collyer | 18:45:00 | 19:59:02 | 01:14:02 | Time Set | 5 |
7 | Dan Nettlefield | 19:18:55 | 19:59:11 | 00:40:16 | 6 | |
8 | Simon Goodman | 19:12:52 | 20:00:02 | 00:47:10 | 5 | |
9 | James Simmons | 19:11:18 | 20:00:58 | 00:49:40 | 5 | |
10 | James Stanley | 19:18:53 | 20:01:02 | 00:42:09 | 5 | |
11 | Richard Connett | 19:14:17 | 20:01:23 | 00:47:06 | 5 | |
12 | Kiara Gorst | 19:00:00 | 20:01:28 | 01:01:28 | 5 | |
13 | Tanya Marrow | 19:01:07 | 20:01:28 | 01:00:21 | 5 | |
14 | Andrew Samuel | 19:10:13 | 20:01:43 | 00:51:30 | 5 | |
15 | Jo Bindloss Gibb | 18:57:08 | 20:02:44 | 01:05:36 | 5 | |
16 | Paula Duffy | 18:57:08 | 20:02:45 | 01:05:37 | Time Set | 5 |
17 | Andrew Jones | 18:50:53 | 20:03:59 | 01:13:06 | 5 | |
18 | Karen Bowden | 19:00:00 | 20:05:07 | 01:05:07 | 5 | |
19 | Ted Townsend | 18:57:08 | 20:06:20 | 01:09:12 | 5 |
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorena Allen | 18:38:00 | 19:40:19 | 01:02:19 | Time Set | 5 |
2 | Polly Goodman | 19:06:18 | 19:49:41 | 00:43:23 | Time Set | 5 |
3 | Sam Parkhouse | 18:52:33 | 19:50:13 | 00:57:40 | Setting time | 5 |
4 | Catherine De Russett | 18:42:00 | 19:53:35 | 01:11:35 | Time Set | 5 |
5 | Debbie Tapp | 18:42:00 | 19:54:08 | 01:12:08 | Time Set | 5 |
6 | James Henderson | 19:05:00 | 19:57:10 | 00:52:10 | Time Set | 5 |
7 | Helen Simmons | 18:55:58 | 20:00:55 | 01:04:57 | Joint winner | 5 |
8 | Tracey Bawden | 18:55:58 | 20:00:55 | 01:04:57 | Joint winner | 5 |
9 | Shaun Harbord | 18:55:59 | 20:08:00 | 01:12:01 | 5 |
Guide Runners
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Caroline Shapland | 5 |
Kelsey Alford | 5 |
Ashley Bond | 5 |
Charlie Synek | 5 |
Lewis Marrow | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Phil Rycroft | 5 |
Juliette Matthews | 5 |
Stacey Parker | 5 |
Ken Harrison | 5 |
Grant Parker | 5 |