Streetlights - Oct 2017
Oct
18
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/streetlights
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Brown | 19:09:08 | 19:51:04 | 00:41:56 | WINNER | 10 |
2 | Sam Parkhouse | 18:59:40 | 19:54:01 | 00:54:21 | 5 | |
3 | Georgia Pilkington | 19:00:21 | 19:56:53 | 00:56:32 | Time Set | 5 |
4 | Matt Tapp | 19:26:44 | 19:57:04 | 00:30:20 | 5 | |
5 | Neil Partridge | 19:18:45 | 19:57:38 | 00:38:53 | 5 | |
6 | Ashley Bond | 19:27:32 | 19:57:46 | 00:30:14 | 5 | |
7 | John Hancock | 19:24:10 | 19:59:30 | 00:35:20 | 5 | |
8 | Amanda Adams | 19:03:34 | 19:59:33 | 00:55:59 | 5 | |
9 | James McKibbin | 19:23:08 | 19:59:36 | 00:36:28 | Time Set | 5 |
10 | Penny Chbat | 19:03:34 | 19:59:37 | 00:56:03 | 5 | |
11 | Geoff Adams | 19:03:34 | 19:59:57 | 00:56:23 | 5 | |
12 | Rachael Williams | 19:08:10 | 20:00:03 | 00:51:53 | 5 | |
13 | Paul Brayley | 19:25:43 | 20:00:13 | 00:34:30 | 5 | |
14 | Mark Ley | 19:25:43 | 20:00:13 | 00:34:30 | 5 | |
15 | Tim Baker | 19:23:08 | 20:00:28 | 00:37:20 | 5 | |
16 | Paul Marrow | 19:09:15 | 20:00:32 | 00:51:17 | 5 | |
17 | Michael Welch | 19:23:43 | 20:00:51 | 00:37:08 | Time Set | 5 |
18 | James Stanley | 19:29:24 | 20:00:52 | 00:31:28 | 5 | |
19 | Amanda Britton | 19:10:10 | 20:00:53 | 00:50:43 | Time Set | 5 |
20 | James Simmons | 19:23:43 | 20:00:54 | 00:37:11 | 5 | |
21 | Richard Connett | 19:26:38 | 20:00:56 | 00:34:18 | 5 | |
22 | Shaun Harbord | 18:57:16 | 20:01:02 | 01:03:46 | 5 | |
23 | Amy Latham | 18:57:16 | 20:01:05 | 01:03:49 | 5 | |
24 | Jo Bindloss Gibb | 19:10:10 | 20:01:09 | 00:50:59 | Time Set | 5 |
25 | Tanya Marrow | 19:17:56 | 20:01:11 | 00:43:15 | 5 | |
26 | Phil Rycroft | 19:06:04 | 20:01:38 | 00:55:34 | 5 | |
27 | Tina Kingdon | 19:17:56 | 20:01:43 | 00:43:47 | Time Set | 5 |
28 | Simon Joyce | 19:11:53 | 20:01:53 | 00:50:00 | 5 | |
29 | Nik Whalley | 19:25:29 | 20:02:21 | 00:36:52 | 5 | |
30 | Jim Gould | 19:18:21 | 20:03:00 | 00:44:39 | 5 | |
31 | Lewis Marrow | 19:17:56 | 20:03:07 | 00:45:11 | Time Set | 5 |
32 | Tony Collyer | 19:12:48 | 20:03:17 | 00:50:29 | 5 | |
33 | Andrew Jones | 19:11:19 | 20:03:37 | 00:52:18 | 5 | |
34 | Roger Kaye | 19:10:57 | 20:03:51 | 00:52:54 | Time Set | 5 |
35 | Bernard (Berni) Dutton | 19:20:35 | 20:05:00 | 00:44:25 | Time Set | 5 |
36 | Sarah Smith | 19:20:35 | 20:05:00 | 00:44:25 | 5 | |
37 | Fred Atkinson | 19:10:57 | 20:05:30 | 00:54:33 | Time Set | 5 |
38 | Sarah Cooke | 19:12:07 | 20:07:30 | 00:55:23 | 5 |
Guide Runners
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Caroline Shapland | 5 |
Jo Bradley | 5 |
Dan Nettlefield | 5 |
Julie Colman | 5 |
Toby Cooper | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Susie Werner | 5 |
Annie Ricketts | 5 |
Emma Bills | 5 |
Steve Mallen | 5 |