Streetlights - Dec 2017

Dec
20

Handicapped club run

Our monthly handicapped run, done backwards because, as Slade like to remind us,  IT'S CHRISTMASSSSSS.

Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/streetlights

SMS Member Event: Yes

Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner

Results

position name start time finish time run time notes grandprix points
1 Brad Stacey 19:15:21 19:55:39 00:40:18 First-time 5
2 Jim Gould 19:15:21 19:55:40 00:40:19 WINNER 15
3 Paula Duffy 19:07:12 19:56:51 00:49:39 Started 1:52 early 9
4 Tracey Bawden 18:59:40 19:56:51 00:57:11 First-time 5
5 Helen Simmons 18:59:40 19:56:51 00:57:11 First-time 5
6 Caroline Shapland 19:13:48 19:57:00 00:43:12 First-time (for ages!) 5
7 Shaun Harbord 18:59:55 19:57:01 00:57:06 Started 0:27 late 8
8 Amanda Britten 19:11:19 19:57:35 00:46:16 8
9 Josephine (Jo) Bindloss Gibb 19:11:30 19:57:50 00:46:20 8
10 John Hancock 19:24:40 19:58:20 00:33:40 7
11 James McKibbin 19:24:17 19:58:30 00:34:13 7
12 Phil Pennington 19:19:16 19:58:38 00:39:22 7
13 Kiara Gorst 19:13:48 19:58:52 00:45:04 7
14 Andrew Woolacott 19:17:22 19:59:01 00:41:39 6
15 Neil Brown 19:19:44 19:59:14 00:39:30 6
16 Nik Whalley 19:23:35 19:59:16 00:35:41 6
17 James Stanley 19:30:08 19:59:34 00:29:26 6
18 Dan Nettlefield 19:30:02 19:59:37 00:29:35 6
19 Phil Rycroft 19:04:26 19:59:44 00:55:18 Started 0:54 late 6
20 Tanya Marrow 19:16:45 19:59:57 00:43:12 Started 2:57 early 6
21 James Simmons 19:24:28 19:59:59 00:35:31 6
22 Mark Ley 19:26:10 20:00:09 00:33:59 5
23 Paul Brayley 19:26:10 20:00:24 00:34:14 5
24 Andrew Samuel 19:23:44 20:00:26 00:36:42 5
25 Roger Kaye 19:08:49 20:00:31 00:51:42 5
26 Rachael Williams 19:09:03 20:00:34 00:51:31 5
27 Tabitha Bradley 19:10:00 20:00:51 00:50:51 First-time 5
28 Andrew Jones 19:07:42 20:01:33 00:53:51 5
29 Neil Partridge 19:21:07 20:01:35 00:40:28 5
30 Fred Atkinson 19:05:27 20:01:38 00:56:11 5
31 Simon Joyce 19:10:00 20:02:16 00:52:16 5
32 Sid Kyte 19:22:05 20:02:18 00:40:13 5
33 Lucy Smith 19:03:57 20:03:28 00:59:31 First-time 5

Guide Runners

name grandprix points
Richard Connett 5
Jo Bradley 5
Penny Chbat 5

Timekeepers

name grandprix points
Denise Brend 5
Ted Townsend 5
Michael Welch 5
Sue Carter 5