North Devon Relays - 2014 - South Molton

Jun
4

Our home relay from the college.

.

SMS Member Event: No

Grand Prix Distance: Points Only

Race report

SENIOR MEN
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 24pts
K Shapland 12-33  
D Honeywell 13-09 25-42
J Jewell 14-39 40-21
M Jenkin 11-44 52-05
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 20pts
J Blair 12-15  
O Keneally 13-22 25-37
P Coates 14-05 39-42
W Stapleton 15-42 55-24
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts TOTAL 16pts
P Cooke 12-38  
I Wallace 14-02 26-40
R Connett 14-32 41-12
C Simpson 15-02 56-14
4. ILFRACOMBE RUNNING CLUB 6pts TOTAL 6pts
K Reed 13-21  
M Hayne 15-20 28-41
A Woof 16-00 44-41
D Hunter 15-01 59-42
VET MEN
1. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 12pts TOTAL 20pts
C Murrin 14-09  
J Batchelor 12-32 26-41
N Whalley 14-34 41-15
M Clark 13-00 54-15
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 20pts
A Lambert 13-13  
S Tithecott 13-38 26-51
D Eadie 15-46 42-37
W Stephens 13-42 56-19
3. BIDEFORD AAC 8pts TOTAL 20pts
A Wilson 16-50  
G Suggate 13-14 30-04
C Bright 15-32 45-36
I Gooding 12-30 58-06
MEN OVER 50
1. TORRINGTON AAC 12pts TOTAL 22pts
S Hay 14-08  
I Snow 15-43 29-51
N Day 16-24 46-15
K Hoadley 15-05 61-20
MEN OVER 55
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 24pts
A Heard 18-43  
P Sturtridge 15-52 34-35
J Shapland 13-18 47-53
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts TOTAL 20pts
Andrew Jones 18-56  
John Carter 17-06 36-02
Andrew Samuel 15-15 51-17
3. TORRINGTON AAC 8pts TOTAL 16pts
K Prescott 19-29  
M Cockwill 16-52 36-21
I Snow 16-03 52-24
SENIOR LADIES
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
S Antell 15-11  
K Guard 15-15 30-26
J Bedlar 15-32 45-58
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts
J Sleer 15-36  
C Harris 17-39 33-15
T McKracen 17-11 50-26
3. TORRINGTON AAC 8pts
K Kernaghan 15-20  
K Hewitt 19-40 35-00
M Blair 16-04 51-04
VET LADIES
1. TORRINGTON AAC 12pts TOTAL 22pts
M Blair 15-13  
L Keneally 16-20 31-33
S Olliffe 16-06 47-39
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts TOTAL 18pts
T Hulland 16-17  
E Field 16-09 32-26
S Smith 16-35 49-01
3. BIDEFORD AAC 8pts TOTAL 20pts
S Colwin 16-09  
C Jewell 17-51 34-00
A Wilson 16-24 50-24
JUNIOR BOYS
1. BIBEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 24pts
D Manning 14-40  
A Clifton 17-08 31-48
B Talbot-Adams 15-21 47-09
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 24pts
C Braunton 15-28  
T Wady 20-10 35-38
M Hamilton 19-39 55-17
JUNIOR MIXED
TORRINGTON AAC
O Sharpe 17-22  
R Pyre 20-41 38-03
A Zaharia 20-37 58-40
B & C Teams
SENIOR MEN
BIDEFORD AAC B
S Braunton 13-29  
S Antell 11-32 25-01
D Wilson 15-41 40-42
R Richmond 11-33 52-15
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
J Stanley 15-08  
K McNeill 17-56 33-04
P Pennington 16-33 49-37
R Dennis 21-18 70-55
VET MEN
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
G Adams 18-47  
G Walton 15-41 34-28
G Seal 18-21 52-49
R Smith 18-25 71-14
TORRINGTON AAC B
W Stephens 13-24  
M Newcombe 16-59 30-23
A Lambert 13-47 44-10
J Bewes 15-36 59-46
SENIOR LADIES
TORRINGTON AAC B
M Sanders 18-06  
M Zaharia 19-36 37-42
P Pyke 17-58 55-40
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
K Gorst 18-03  
C Chapman 21-49 39-52
R Gatehouse 20-21 60-13
VET LADIES
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
V Williams 25-48  
C Jones 19-36 45-24
K Kilburn 19-32 64-56
TORRINGTON AAC B
S Martin 18-23  
A Davies 20-35 38-58
M Hillman 18-38 57-36
BIDEFORD AAC B
M Bright 20-18  
L Woolgar 18-27 38-45
M Williams 20-59 59-44
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS
E Hill 21-34  
T Rock 23-15 44-49
S Carter 23-40 68-29
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS
H Barnet 18-16  
L Buckley 21-54 40-10
J Young 21-59 62-09
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS
A Adams 21-37  
A Ricketts 24-51 46-28
T Cooper 23-11 69-39
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS
S Warner 20-09  
E Bills 21-34 41-43
M Heighton 18-00 59-43
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS
D Brend 20-39  
P Chast 23-58 44-37
J Colman 18-48 63-25

Results

position name run time notes grandprix points
1 Jack Batchelor 00:12:32 5
2 Paul Cooke 00:12:38 5
3 Mike Clark 00:13:00 5
4 Ian Wallace 00:14:02 5
5 Chris Murrin 00:14:09 5
6 Richard Connett 00:14:32 5
7 Nik Whalley 00:14:34 5
8 Chris Simpson 00:15:02 5
9 James Stanley 00:15:08 5
10 Andrew Samuel 00:15:15 5
11 Jo Sleep 00:15:36 5
12 Glenn Walton 00:15:41 5
13 Elaine Fields 00:16:09 5
14 Tracey Pennington 00:16:17 5
15 Phil Pennington 00:16:33 5
16 Sarah Smith 00:16:35 5
17 John Carter 00:17:06 5
18 Tina Kingdon 00:17:11 5
19 Claire Harris 00:17:39 5
20 Keith McNeill 00:17:56 5
21 Marie Heighton 00:18:00 5
22 Kiara Gorst 00:18:03 5
23 Helen Barnett 00:18:16 5
24 Glyn Seal 00:18:21 5
25 Roy Smith 00:18:25 5
26 Geoff Adams 00:18:47 5
27 Julie Colman 00:18:48 5
28 Andrew Jones 00:18:56 5
29 Kate Kilburn 00:19:32 5
30 Colette Kiff 00:19:36 5
31 Susie Werner 00:20:09 5
32 Rachael Gatehouse 00:20:21 5
33 Denise Brend 00:20:39 5
34 Ross Dennis 00:21:18 5
35 Emma Hill 00:21:34 5
36 Emma Bills 00:21:34 5
37 Amanda Adams 00:21:37 5
38 Charlotte Chapman 00:21:49 5
39 Lindy Buckley 00:21:54 5
40 Julie Young 00:21:59 5
41 Toby Cooper 00:23:11 5
42 Tracey Bawden 00:23:15 5
43 Sue Carter 00:23:40 5
44 Penny Chbat 00:23:58 5
45 Annie Ricketts 00:24:51 5
46 Victoria Williams 00:25:48 5