North Devon Relays - 2014 - Braunton

May
7

First relay at the Braunton track

First relay of the year.

SMS Member Event: No

Grand Prix Distance: Points Only

Race report

SENIOR MEN
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
S Gallienne 12-24  
S Braunton 13-05 25-29
A Ingle 13-51 39-20
J Blackman 15-00 54-20
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts
J Blair 13-03  
B Keneally 14-41 27-44
P Coates 14-21 42-05
W Stapleton 16-52 58-57
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts
P Morgan 14-35  
P Brayley 15-39 30-14
C Simpson 16-10 46-24
R Connet 16-11 62-35
VET MEN
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
A Pearson 15-18  
I Gooding 12-48 28-06
M Colwill 13-38 41-44
G Suggate 13-51 55-35
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts
W Stephen 13-51  
S Tithecott 14-40 28-31
D Eadie 16-48 45-19
A Lambert 13-58 59-17
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts
C Murrin 15-01  
N Whalley 15-49 30-50
P Pennington 17-59 48-49
S Abell 13-55 62-44
MEN OVER 50
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
D Marsh 18-12  
S Sanders 17-36 35-48
J Shapland 14-20 50-08
C Bright 17-12 67-20
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts
D Anderson 19-57  
N Day 17-32 37-29
S Hay 15-20 52-49
K Hoadley 16-24 69-13
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts
T Morgan 20-42  
G Seal 19-40 40-22
J Hibbard 25-35 65-57
K McNeil 19-44 85-41
MEN OVER 55
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
J Shapland 13-53  
A Heard 19-24 33-17
P Sturtridge 17-07 50-24
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts
A Samuel 16-22  
J Carter 17-29 33-51
R Westcott 19-21 53-21
3. TORRINGTON AAC 8pts
S Hay 14-59  
K Prescott 20-31 35-30
D Anderson 20-50 56-20
SENIOR LADIES
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts
S Antel 16-39  
C Braunton 16-30 33-09
L Glover 17-07 50-16
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts
L Bennett 17-42  
K Hewitt 21-08 38-50
K Kernahan 16-09 54-59
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts
D Nyang 19-23  
E Bills 23-06 42-29
J Sleep 16-15 58-54
VET LADIES
1. TORRINGTON AAC 12pts
M Blair 16-11  
L Keneally 17-21 33-32
S Olliffe 17-30 51-02
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts
T Hulland 16-56  
S Smith 17-04 34-00
C Campbell 17-26 51-26
3. BIDEFORD AAC 8pts
S Colwin 18-10  
C Jewell 18-44 36-54
A Wilson 17-25 54-19
JUNIOR BOYS
1. Bideford AAC 12pts
D Manning 15-26  
A Talbot 18-21 33-47
B Talbot 16-15 50-02
B&C TEAMS
MIXED JUNIORS
TORRINGTON AAC
O Sharpe 17-31  
A Zahara 22-28 39-59
L Pyke 21-43 61-42
SENIOR MEN
BIDEFORD AAC B
M Jenkin 12-25  
K Shapland 13-30 25-55
R Richmond 12-12 38-07
D Butler 15-18 53-25
BIDEFORD AAC C
D Wilson 16-51  
J Jewell 15-36 32-27
A Wilson 18-07 50-34
A Pearson 15-22 65-56
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
R Dennis 22-21  
G Adams 19-43 42-04
G Mallen 19-27 61-31
A Smith 21-57 83-28
SENIOR LADIES
BIDEFORD AAC B
L Davy 18-20  
K Allin 14-57 33-17
J Bedlar 19-56 53-13
TORRINGTON AAC B
P Pyke 19-45  
A Davies 22-02 41-47
M Hillman 19-41 61-28
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
E Fields 17-11  
S Werner 21-49 39-00
C Shapland 19-00 58-00
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS C
T Mairow 19-14  
C Hawkins 22-19 41-33
A Ricketts 25-35 67-08
VET LADIES
BIDEFORD AAC B
M Bright 21-53  
L Woolgar 20-37 42-30
M Williams 19-37 62-07
TORRINGTON AAC B
S Martin 20-01  
M Sanders 18-38 38-39
M Zahara 20-47 59-26
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
K Gorst 19-26  
D Brend 21-00 40-26
E Hill 24-53 65-19
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS C
K Kilburn 20-10  
A Adams 23-07 43-17
S Carter 24-16 67-33

Results

position name run time notes grandprix points
1 Steve Abel 00:13:55 5
2 Paul Morgan 00:14:35 5
3 Chris Murrin 00:15:01 5
4 Paul Brayley 00:15:39 5
5 Nik Whalley 00:15:49 5
6 Chris Simpson 00:16:10 5
7 Richard Connett 00:16:11 5
8 Jo Sleep 00:16:15 5
9 Andrew Samuel 00:16:22 5
10 Tracey Pennington 00:16:59 5
11 Sarah Smith 00:17:04 5
12 Elaine Fields 00:17:11 5
13 Claire Campbell 00:17:26 5
14 John Carter 00:17:29 5
15 Phil Pennington 00:17:59 5
16 Caroline Shapland 00:19:00 5
17 Tanya Marrow 00:19:14 5
18 Richard Westcott 00:19:21 5
19 Daisy Nyang 00:19:23 5
20 Kiara Gorst 00:19:26 5
21 Steve Mallen 00:19:27 5
22 Glyn Seal 00:19:40 5
23 Geoff Adams 00:19:43 5
24 Keith McNeill 00:19:44 5
25 Kate Kilburn 00:20:10 5
26 Trefor Morgan 00:20:42 5
27 Denise Brend 00:21:00 5
28 Susie Werner 00:21:49 5
29 Andrew Smith 00:21:57 5
30 Cath Hawkins 00:22:19 5
31 Ross Dennis 00:22:21 5
32 Emma Bills 00:23:06 5
33 Amanda Adams 00:23:07 5
34 Sue Carter 00:24:16 5
35 Emma Hill 00:24:53 5
36 Jon Hibberd 00:25:35 5
37 Annie Ricketts 00:25:35 5