North Devon Relays - 2014 - Bideford

Jul
16

Bideford relay

.

SMS Member Event: No

Grand Prix Distance: Points Only

Race report

SENIOR MEN
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 48pts
S Antell 12-30  
D Mapp 13-06 25-36
S Braunton 14-22 39-58
B Andrew 15-02 55-00
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 38pts
J Blair 13-05  
O Keneally 14-48 27-53
S Hay 15-17 43-10
P Coates 15-39 58-49
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts TOTAL 34pts
P Cooke 14-06  
P Morgan 15-12 29-18
I Wallace 15-20 44-38
N Whally 16-19 60-57
4. ILFRACOMBE RUNNING CLUB 6pts TOTAL 18pts
D Hunter 16-05  
M Hayne 16-18 32-23
A Wooff 17-10 49-33
P Liamosa 24-04 73-37
VET MEN
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 44pts
C Stone 14-50  
M Cowill 13-59 28-49
B Colvin 14-17 43-06
I Gooding 13-03 56-09
2. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 10pts TOTAL 40pts
C Murrin 15-12  
J Batchelor 13-36 28-48
M Clark 14-03 42-51
S Abell 14-22 57-13
3. TORRINGTON AAC 8pts TOTAL 36pts
S Hay 15-33  
S Tithecott 15-09 30-42
A Lambert 14-36 45-18
M Newcome 18-22 63-40
MEN OVER 50
1. TORRINGTON AAC 12pts TOTAL 46pts
I Snow 19-90  
T Langmead 19-08 38-17
N Day 18-01 56-18
K Hoadley 17-05 73-23
MEN OVER 55
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 48pts
A Heard 18-47  
M Gilmore 21-46 40-33
P Sturtridge 18-29 59-02
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 34pts
M Cockwill 17-45  
K Prescott 21-10 38-55
D Anderson 20-54 59-49
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts TOTAL 38pts
J Carter 19-45  
A Jones 17-33 37-18
K McNeil 22-40 59-58
SENIOR LADIES
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 48pts
L Glover 16-30  
C Braunton 17-08 33-38
S Antell 16-26 50-44
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 38pts
M Sanders 19-55  
P Pyke 19-58 39-53
S Olliffe 18-46 58-39
3.SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts TOTAL 34pts
D Nyang 19-45  
J Sleep 17-23 37-18
C Chapman 22-40 59-58
VET LADIES
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 36pts
S Colwin 17-38  
K Guard 17-03 34-41
J Bedlar 16-45 51-35
2. TORRINGTON AAC 10pts TOTAL 46pts
S Olliffe 18-23  
L Kneneally 18-12 36-35
M Blair 16-45 53-34
3. SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 8pts TOTAL 38pts
S Smith 17-44  
C Campbell 18-33 36-17
E Fields 17-24 53-41
JUNIOR BOYS
1. BIDEFORD AAC 12pts TOTAL 48pts
D Manning 16-00  
A Clifton 17-55 33-55
B Talbot-Adams 16-07 50-01
B & C TEAMS
SENIOR MEN
BIDEFORD AAC B
D Wilson 16-44  
J Jewell 16-22 33-06
A Pearson 15-45 48-51
C Bright 17-15 66-06
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
R Connett 15-47  
P Braley 16-59 32-46
G Adams 21-38 54-24
S Kyte 18-22 72-46
SENIOR LADIES
BIDEFORD AAC B
L Davy 19-10  
K Allin 18-13 37-23
C Jewell 19-47 57-10
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
R Gatehouse 21-11  
C Shapland 19-01 40-12
E Bills 23-56 64-04
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS C
H Barnett 20-27  
V Williams 29-48 50-15
S Smith 18-51 69-06
VET LADIES
BIDEFORD AAC B
M Bright 22-02  
L Woolgar 19-37 41-19
A Wilson 18-16 59-55
TORRINGTON AAC B
M Hillman 20-34  
W Shakmbrook 23-27 44-01
M Sanders 20-19 64-10
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS B
K Gorst 20-11  
A Ricketts 27-57 48-08
S Carter 26-11 74-19
SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS C
J Colman 19-51  
A Adams 24-16 44-07
E Hill 23-47 67-54

Results

position name run time notes grandprix points
1 Jack Batchelor 00:13:36 5
2 Mike Clark 00:14:03 5
3 Paul Cooke 00:14:06 5
4 Steve Abel 00:14:22 5
5 Paul Morgan 00:15:12 5
6 Chris Murrin 00:15:12 5
7 Ian Wallace 00:15:20 5
8 Richard Connett 00:15:47 5
9 Nik Whalley 00:16:19 5
10 Paul Brayley 00:16:59 5
11 Jo Sleep 00:17:23 5
12 Elaine Fields 00:17:24 5
13 Andrew Jones 00:17:33 5
14 Sarah Smith 00:17:44 5
15 Sid Kyte 00:18:22 5
16 Claire Campbell 00:18:33 5
17 Caroline Shapland 00:19:01 5
18 John Carter 00:19:45 5
19 Daisy Nyang 00:19:45 5
20 Julie Colman 00:19:51 5
21 Kiara Gorst 00:20:11 5
22 Helen Barnett 00:20:27 5
23 Rachael Gatehouse 00:21:11 5
24 Geoff Adams 00:21:38 5
25 Charlotte Chapman 00:22:40 5
26 Keith McNeill 00:22:40 5
27 Emma Hill 00:23:47 5
28 Emma Bills 00:23:56 5
29 Amanda Adams 00:24:16 5
30 Sue Carter 00:26:11 5
31 Annie Ricketts 00:27:57 5
32 Victoria Williams 00:29:48 5