Streetlights - Jan 2018

Jan
17

Handicapped club run

Our monthly handicapped run

Website: https://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/streetlights

SMS Member Event: Yes

Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner

Results

position name start time finish time run time notes grandprix points
1 Lewis Marrow 19:14:49 19:53:20 00:38:31 Winner 17
2 Brad Stacey 19:14:49 19:53:30 00:38:41 went off wrong start time 5
3 Paula Duffy 19:10:21 19:53:36 00:43:15 Went Wrong on course 5
4 Tina Kingdon 19:16:13 19:56:47 00:40:34 9
5 Lucy Smith 19:00:29 19:58:15 00:57:46 7
6 Matt Waldron 19:23:45 19:58:35 00:34:50 7
7 Jon Hibberd 18:53:05 19:58:36 01:05:31 First-time - setting new start time 5
8 Paul Cooke 19:28:43 19:58:39 00:29:56 7
9 Polly Goodman 19:21:07 19:58:53 00:37:46 went off wrong start time 5
10 John Hancock 19:26:20 19:58:55 00:32:35 7
11 Tim Baker 19:22:40 19:59:06 00:36:26 6
12 Tanya Marrow 19:16:48 19:59:23 00:42:35 6
13 Julie Colman 19:15:35 19:59:23 00:43:48 6
14 Tom Bedford 19:21:07 19:59:37 00:38:30 First-time 5
15 Neil Brown 19:20:30 19:59:45 00:39:15 6
16 Matt Tapp 19:29:40 19:59:47 00:30:07 6
17 Rachael Williams 19:09:03 19:59:59 00:50:56 6
18 James Simmons 19:24:29 20:00:04 00:35:35 5
19 Andrew Woolacott 19:18:21 20:00:05 00:41:44 5
20 Steve Theobold 19:07:42 20:00:07 00:52:25 First-time 5
21 Dan Nettlefield 19:30:25 20:00:11 00:29:46 5
22 James McKibbin 19:25:47 20:00:37 00:34:50 5
23 Tabitha Bradley 19:09:09 20:00:38 00:51:29 5
24 Paul Brayley 19:26:10 20:00:45 00:34:35 5
25 Andrew Samuel 19:23:44 20:01:06 00:37:22 5
26 Shaun Harbord 19:02:54 20:01:14 00:58:20 5
27 Josephine (Jo) Bindloss Gibb 19:13:40 20:01:28 00:47:48 5
28 Emma Bills 19:02:15 20:01:47 00:59:32 5
29 Toby Cooper 19:09:39 20:02:03 00:52:24 5
30 James Stanley 19:30:34 20:02:24 00:31:50 5
31 Neil Partridge 19:21:07 20:02:30 00:41:23 5
32 Richard Connett 19:25:53 20:03:38 00:37:45 5
33 Fred Atkinson 19:07:42 20:04:19 00:56:37 went off wrong start time 5
34 Phil Rycroft 19:04:42 20:04:32 00:59:50 5
35 Tony Collyer 19:09:31 20:05:46 00:56:15 5

Guide Runners

name grandprix points
Penny Chbat 5
Jo Bradley 5
Andrew Jones 5

Timekeepers

name grandprix points
Sam Fook 5
Grant Parker 5
Nik Whalley 5
Kate Kilburn 5
Sarah Smith 5