Three Bridges Run May
May
17
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/three-bridges-run
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
Long Runposition | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Goodman | 19:07:59 | 19:55:07 | 00:47:08 | WINNER | 10 |
2 | Lewis Marrow | 19:00:00 | 19:57:29 | 00:57:29 | 5 | |
3 | Jim Gould | 19:03:42 | 19:57:59 | 00:54:17 | 5 | |
4 | Matt Waldron | 19:10:00 | 19:58:10 | 00:48:10 | 5 | |
5 | Simon Joyce | 18:55:00 | 19:59:00 | 01:04:00 | 5 | |
6 | Glenn Walton | 19:08:15 | 19:59:17 | 00:51:02 | 5 | |
7 | John Hancock | 19:08:30 | 19:59:19 | 00:50:49 | 5 | |
8 | Julie Colman | 18:58:46 | 19:59:29 | 01:00:43 | 5 | |
9 | Stacey Parker | 19:03:47 | 19:59:33 | 00:55:46 | 5 | |
10 | James Stanley | 19:17:30 | 19:59:40 | 00:42:10 | 5 | |
11 | Phil Pennington | 19:04:30 | 19:59:46 | 00:55:16 | 5 | |
12 | Paul Brayley | 19:14:13 | 20:00:00 | 00:45:47 | 5 | |
13 | Caroline Shapland | 19:05:25 | 20:00:13 | 00:54:48 | 5 | |
14 | Jo Bindloss Gibb | 18:57:00 | 20:00:20 | 01:03:20 | 5 | |
15 | Nik Whalley | 19:10:00 | 20:01:01 | 00:51:01 | 5 | |
16 | Paul Cooke | 19:19:35 | 20:01:12 | 00:41:37 | 5 | |
17 | Andrew Samuel | 19:11:33 | 20:01:20 | 00:49:47 | 5 | |
18 | James Simmons | 19:11:00 | 20:01:22 | 00:50:22 | 5 | |
19 | Juliette Matthews | 19:06:28 | 20:02:02 | 00:55:34 | 5 | |
20 | Andrew Jones | 18:53:00 | 20:02:07 | 01:09:07 | 5 | |
21 | Rachael Williams | 18:50:22 | 20:02:31 | 01:12:09 | 5 | |
22 | Tim Baker | 19:08:21 | 20:02:36 | 00:54:15 | 5 | |
23 | Georgia Ainsworth | 18:58:46 | 20:03:04 | 01:04:18 | 5 | |
24 | Richard Connett | 19:12:52 | 20:03:09 | 00:50:17 | 5 | |
25 | James McKibbin | 19:12:22 | 20:03:09 | 00:50:47 | 5 | |
26 | Geoff Adams | 18:48:00 | 20:04:07 | 01:16:07 | 5 | |
27 | Grant Parker | 19:13:22 | 20:04:26 | 00:51:04 | 5 | |
28 | Amanda Adams | 18:48:00 | 20:04:31 | 01:16:31 | 5 | |
29 | Tracey Pennington | 19:08:56 | 20:05:02 | 00:56:06 | 5 | |
30 | Sarah Cook | 18:52:29 | 20:06:25 | 01:13:56 | 5 |
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Britton | 18:46:14 | 19:48:06 | 01:01:52 | WINNER | 5 |
2 | Victoria Williams | 18:48:00 | 19:56:26 | 01:08:26 | 5 | |
3 | Tracey Bawden | 18:54:20 | 19:58:22 | 01:04:02 | 5 | |
4 | Sarah Symns | 18:54:20 | 19:58:22 | 01:04:02 | 5 | |
5 | Helen Simmons | 18:54:20 | 19:58:22 | 01:04:02 | 5 | |
6 | Hannah Tearall | 18:54:20 | 19:58:22 | 01:04:02 | 5 | |
7 | Paul Marrow | 19:01:17 | 19:58:40 | 00:57:23 | 5 | |
8 | Susie Werner | 19:05:22 | 20:00:16 | 00:54:54 | 5 | |
9 | Mary-Ellen Whalley | 19:02:00 | 20:04:32 | 01:02:32 | 5 | |
10 | Shaun Harbord | 19:00:00 | 20:04:35 | 01:04:35 | 5 | |
11 | Sarah Smith | 19:11:00 | 20:06:00 | 00:55:00 | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Karen Bowden | 5 |
Emma Bills | 5 |
Ted Townsend | 5 |
Tanya Marrow | 5 |
Sam Parkhouse | 5 |