Three Bridges Run June
Jun
14
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/three-bridges-run
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
Long Runposition | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Parker | 19:08:56 | 19:56:04 | 00:47:08 | WINNER | 10 |
2 | Matt Tapp | 19:12:10 | 19:56:20 | 00:44:10 | 5 | |
3 | Sarah Cook | 18:46:04 | 19:57:59 | 01:11:55 | 5 | |
4 | Geoff Adams | 18:43:53 | 19:58:15 | 01:14:22 | 5 | |
5 | Dan Nettlefield | 19:17:51 | 19:58:56 | 00:41:05 | 5 | |
6 | James Stanley | 19:17:50 | 19:58:57 | 00:41:07 | 5 | |
7 | Rachael Williams | 18:47:51 | 19:59:08 | 01:11:17 | 5 | |
8 | Juliette Matthews | 19:06:28 | 19:59:29 | 00:53:01 | 5 | |
9 | Matt Waldron | 19:11:50 | 19:59:38 | 00:47:48 | 5 | |
10 | Jim Gould | 19:05:43 | 19:59:48 | 00:54:05 | 5 | |
11 | Nik Whalley | 19:08:59 | 19:59:50 | 00:50:51 | 5 | |
12 | James McKibbin | 19:09:13 | 19:59:52 | 00:50:39 | 5 | |
13 | Andrew Samuel | 19:09:13 | 19:59:57 | 00:50:44 | 5 | |
14 | Richard Connett | 19:12:52 | 20:00:57 | 00:48:05 | 5 | |
15 | Mike Clark | 19:19:37 | 20:01:04 | 00:41:27 | 5 | |
16 | Amanda Britton | 18:45:00 | 20:01:07 | 01:16:07 | Time Set | 5 |
17 | Paul Brayley | 19:14:13 | 20:01:20 | 00:47:07 | 5 | |
18 | Simon Goodman | 19:12:52 | 20:01:35 | 00:48:43 | 5 | |
19 | Neil Brown | 18:59:17 | 20:02:04 | 01:02:47 | 5 | |
20 | Simon Joyce | 18:56:00 | 20:02:10 | 01:06:10 | 5 | |
21 | Glenn Walton | 19:08:58 | 20:02:21 | 00:53:23 | 5 | |
22 | Andrew Jones | 18:50:53 | 20:02:44 | 01:11:51 | 5 | |
23 | Caroline Shapland | 19:05:12 | 20:03:01 | 00:57:49 | 5 | |
24 | Andrew Woollacott | 19:03:13 | 20:03:22 | 01:00:09 | 5 | |
25 | Amanda Adams | 18:43:29 | DNF | N/A | 5 | |
26 | James Simmons | 19:11:00 | DNF | N/A | 5 |
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Latham | 18:48:47 | 19:55:56 | 01:07:09 | WINNER | 5 |
2 | Helen Simmons | 18:55:58 | 20:01:12 | 01:05:14 | 5 | |
3 | Tracey Bawden | 18:55:58 | 20:01:12 | 01:05:14 | 5 | |
4 | Emma Hill | 19:07:00 | 20:03:28 | 00:56:28 | 5 | |
5 | Victoria Williams | 18:51:34 | 20:03:47 | 01:12:13 | 5 | |
6 | Glyn Seal | 18:54:49 | 20:12:00 | 01:17:11 | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Ted Townsend | 5 |
Sue Carter | 5 |
Karen Bowden | 5 |
Denise Brend | 5 |
Tim Baker | 5 |