Three Bridges Run June
Jun
15
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/three-bridges-run
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
Long Runposition | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Stanley | 19:08:52 | 19:54:19 | 00:45:27 | Winner | 16 |
2 | Richard Connett | 19:08:58 | 19:56:15 | 00:47:17 | 9 | |
3 | Kelsey Alford | 18:50:30 | 19:56:42 | 01:06:12 | 9 | |
4 | Sarah Smith | 18:58:40 | 19:56:55 | 00:58:15 | 9 | |
5 | Bridget Smith | 18:59:53 | 19:57:24 | 00:57:31 | 8 | |
6 | Stacey Parker | 18:59:58 | 19:57:26 | 00:57:28 | 8 | |
7 | Tim Baker | 19:00:39 | 19:58:24 | 00:57:45 | Time Set | 5 |
8 | Heather Cooke | 19:03:50 | 19:58:54 | 00:55:04 | 7 | |
9 | Phil Pennington | 19:03:22 | 19:59:03 | 00:55:41 | 6 | |
10 | Dan Nettlefield | 19:17:07 | 19:59:16 | 00:42:09 | 6 | |
11 | Emma Hill | 18:46:44 | 19:59:24 | 01:12:40 | 6 | |
12 | Denise Brend | 18:46:44 | 19:59:28 | 01:12:44 | 6 | |
13 | Debbie Tucker | 18:46:44 | 19:59:32 | 01:12:48 | 6 | |
14 | Ashley Bond | 19:16:34 | 19:59:35 | 00:43:01 | 6 | |
15 | Lorna Smith | 18:50:29 | 20:00:07 | 01:09:38 | 5 | |
16 | Glenn Walton | 19:06:30 | 20:00:12 | 00:53:42 | 5 | |
17 | Dave Cutler | 19:16:29 | 20:00:16 | 00:43:47 | 5 | |
18 | Helen Chapman | 18:30:44 | 20:00:19 | 01:29:35 | 5 | |
19 | Paul Morgan | 19:15:21 | 20:00:23 | 00:45:02 | 5 | |
20 | Simon Goodman | 19:16:16 | 20:00:28 | 00:44:12 | 5 | |
21 | Lucy Goodman | 19:09:06 | 20:00:35 | 00:51:29 | 5 | |
22 | Tracey Pennington | 19:08:56 | 20:00:40 | 00:51:44 | 5 | |
23 | Paul Cooke | 19:20:21 | 20:00:46 | 00:40:25 | 5 | |
24 | Grant Parker | 19:13:22 | 20:00:57 | 00:47:35 | 5 | |
25 | Andrew Samuel | 19:11:33 | 20:00:58 | 00:49:25 | 5 | |
26 | Andrew Jones | 18:54:39 | 20:01:05 | 01:06:26 | 5 | |
27 | Ted Townsend | 19:01:18 | 20:01:15 | 00:59:57 | 5 | |
28 | Ben Simmonds | 19:16:28 | 20:01:20 | 00:44:52 | 5 | |
29 | Simon Joyce | 18:53:44 | 20:01:27 | 01:07:43 | 5 | |
30 | Elaine Fields | 19:05:20 | 20:01:30 | 00:56:10 | 5 |
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Austin | 18:54:00 | 19:52:10 | 00:58:10 | Time Set | 5 |
2 | Steph Taylor | 18:59:00 | 19:56:43 | 00:57:43 | Time Set | 5 |
3 | Colette Kiff | 18:59:00 | 19:56:47 | 00:57:47 | Time Set | 5 |
4 | Alice Giacomini | 19:05:00 | 19:57:40 | 00:52:40 | Time Set | 5 |
5 | Toby Cooper | 19:02:15 | 19:59:52 | 00:57:37 | Winner | 5 |
6 | Steve Mallen | 19:10:00 | 20:00:30 | 00:50:30 | Time Set | 5 |
7 | Glyn Seal | 18:56:00 | 20:04:05 | 01:08:05 | Time Set | 5 |
8 | Emily Witherow | 18:52:00 | 20:05:44 | 01:13:44 | Time Set | 5 |
9 | Pip Vipond | 18:52:00 | 20:05:44 | 01:13:44 | Time Set | 5 |
Guide Runners
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Penny Chbat | 5 |
Caroline Shapland | 5 |
Jack Batchelor | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Emma Bills | 5 |
Sue Carter | 5 |
Karen Bowden | 5 |
Julie Colman | 5 |