Three Bridges Run July
Jul
13
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/three-bridges-run
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
Long Runposition | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Brend | 18:47:16 | 19:50:02 | 01:02:46 | WINNER | 20 |
2 | Richard Horn | 19:06:20 | 19:56:48 | 00:50:28 | Time Set | 5 |
3 | Jo Sleep | 19:06:52 | 19:58:09 | 00:51:17 | 7 | |
4 | Richard Connett | 19:12:45 | 19:58:56 | 00:46:11 | 7 | |
5 | Caroline Shapland | 19:04:23 | 19:58:58 | 00:54:35 | 7 | |
6 | Simon Joyce | 18:53:44 | 19:59:07 | 01:05:23 | 6 | |
7 | Chris Simpson | 19:07:55 | 19:59:15 | 00:51:20 | 6 | |
8 | Ted Townsend | 19:01:18 | 19:59:34 | 00:58:16 | 6 | |
9 | Mike Clark | 19:18:57 | 19:59:40 | 00:40:43 | 6 | |
10 | Andrew Samuel | 19:11:33 | 20:00:08 | 00:48:35 | 5 | |
11 | Phil Pennington | 19:04:19 | 20:00:16 | 00:55:57 | 5 | |
12 | Steven Abell | 19:19:57 | 20:00:21 | 00:40:24 | 5 | |
13 | Paul Brayley | 19:11:59 | 20:00:26 | 00:48:27 | 5 | |
14 | Matt Tapp | 19:11:59 | 20:00:26 | 00:48:27 | Time Set | 5 |
15 | Ashley Bond | 19:16:59 | 20:00:37 | 00:43:38 | 5 | |
16 | John Wright | 19:14:58 | 20:01:13 | 00:46:15 | Time Set | 5 |
17 | Toby Cooper | 18:52:17 | 20:01:33 | 01:09:16 | 5 | |
18 | Tracey Pennington | 19:08:56 | 20:02:22 | 00:53:26 | 5 | |
19 | Paul Marrow | 18:51:10 | 20:03:08 | 01:11:58 | Time Set | 5 |
20 | Tanya Marrow | 18:53:27 | 20:03:21 | 01:09:54 | 5 | |
21 | Kiara Gorst | 19:04:40 | 20:04:18 | 00:59:38 | 5 | |
22 | Tom Austin | 18:48:11 | 20:05:46 | 01:17:35 | 5 | |
23 | Tony Collyer | 18:58:23 | 20:07:13 | 01:08:50 | 5 | |
24 | Debbie Tucker | 18:47:12 | 20:08:09 | 01:20:57 | 5 |
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Giacomini | 19:07:20 | 19:56:58 | 00:49:38 | 5 | |
2 | Steve Mallen | 19:09:30 | 19:59:43 | 00:50:13 | 5 | |
3 | Steve Hinchliffe | 18:59:30 | 20:00:42 | 01:01:12 | 5 | |
4 | Emma Hill | 19:03:16 | 20:00:45 | 00:57:29 | 5 | |
5 | Shaun Harbord | 18:54:40 | 20:04:18 | 01:09:38 | 5 |
Guide Runners
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Paul Morgan | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Caroline Bennett | 5 |
Elaine Fields | 5 |