Streetlights - Dec 2016
Dec
14
Handicapped club run
Our monthly handicapped run
Website: http://www.southmoltonstrugglers.co.uk/members/streetlights
SMS Member Event: Yes
Grand Prix Distance: Points and Winner
Results
position | name | start time | finish time | run time | notes | grandprix points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paula Odam | 19:05:00 | 19:55:10 | 00:50:10 | Time Set | 5 |
2 | Neil Brown | 19:05:00 | 19:55:52 | 00:50:52 | Time Set | 5 |
3 | Phil Rycroft | 19:01:03 | 19:56:52 | 00:55:49 | WINNER | 10 |
4 | Matt Waldron | 19:20:28 | 19:58:43 | 00:38:15 | 5 | |
5 | Heather Cooke | 19:18:52 | 19:58:59 | 00:40:07 | 5 | |
6 | Glenn Walton | 19:21:38 | 19:59:01 | 00:37:23 | 5 | |
7 | Toby Cooper | 19:10:12 | 19:59:15 | 00:49:03 | 5 | |
8 | Catherine Pearce | 19:11:12 | 19:59:40 | 00:48:28 | 5 | |
9 | Dan Nettlefield | 19:29:33 | 19:59:41 | 00:30:08 | 5 | |
10 | Stacey Parker | 19:19:39 | 20:00:14 | 00:40:35 | 5 | |
11 | Jo Sleep | 19:22:22 | 20:00:17 | 00:37:55 | 5 | |
12 | Sam Parkhouse | 19:00:00 | 20:00:20 | 01:00:20 | Time Set | 5 |
13 | Paul Cooke | 19:30:00 | 20:00:27 | 00:30:27 | 5 | |
14 | Alan Folland | 19:11:53 | 20:00:30 | 00:48:37 | 5 | |
15 | James Stanley | 19:29:12 | 20:00:40 | 00:31:28 | 5 | |
16 | Paul Brayley | 19:25:23 | 20:00:45 | 00:35:22 | 5 | |
17 | Richard Connett | 19:27:02 | 20:00:50 | 00:33:48 | 5 | |
18 | Andrew Samuel | 19:24:26 | 20:00:56 | 00:36:30 | 5 | |
19 | Kate Donavon | 19:11:12 | 20:01:06 | 00:49:54 | 5 | |
20 | Grant Parker | 19:26:31 | 20:01:09 | 00:34:38 | 5 | |
21 | Simon Joyce | 19:11:53 | 20:01:12 | 00:49:19 | 5 | |
22 | Juliette Matthews | 19:22:34 | 20:01:25 | 00:38:51 | Time Set | 5 |
23 | Phil Pennington | 19:22:34 | 20:01:27 | 00:38:53 | 5 | |
24 | Simon Goodman | 19:28:19 | 20:02:11 | 00:33:52 | 5 | |
25 | Andrew Jones | 19:11:52 | 20:02:27 | 00:50:35 | 5 | |
26 | James Simmons | 19:25:43 | 20:02:49 | 00:37:06 | 5 | |
27 | Steve Hinchliffe | 18:59:40 | 20:02:57 | 01:03:17 | 5 | |
28 | Chris Simpson | 19:18:57 | 20:03:03 | 00:44:06 | 5 | |
29 | Kiara Gorst | 19:15:00 | 20:05:53 | 00:50:53 | 5 | |
30 | Ian Wallace | 19:25:33 | 20:08:08 | 00:42:35 | 5 | |
31 | Shaun Harbord | 19:05:42 | 20:09:38 | 01:03:56 | 5 |
Guide Runners
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Tony Collyer | 5 |
Caroline Shapland | 5 |
Timekeepers
name | grandprix points |
---|---|
Emma Bills | 5 |
Sue Carter | 5 |
Sarah Smith | 5 |
Karen Bowden | 5 |
Nik Whalley | 5 |